Bar
 
 

DFC

22nd Annual

Desert Fall Classic Tournament


October 26th - October 28th, 2012

 

 

2012 16u Champions

(BALLS DEEP, CA)


Champions



2012 16u Runner Ups

(GAUCHOS BASEBALL CLUB, AZ)

Runnerups

 

 

Baseball2012 Playing Scores
22nd annual Desert Fall Classic Tournament Results
16u Red Division

Sunday, October 28

Quarter-Finals

Game #1 - 8:00am (Rainbow Family)
#1 Seed Pool D vs #1 Seed Pool E
(4) Rijo Athletics, WA vs Next Level Baseball, CA (6)

Game #2 - 8:00am (Cimarron Memorial High School)
#1 Seed Pool F vs #1 Wild Card (Navy)
(7) Gauchos Baseball Academy, AZ vs Gonzalez Sports Academy, CA (6)


Game #3 - 8:00am (Childrens Memorial)
#1 Seed Pool A vs #1 Seed Pool C
(8) Minnesota Blizzard (Blue), MN vs South Gate Democrats, CA (2)


Game #4 - 8:00am (Mountain Ridge)
#1 Seed Pool B vs #1 Wild Card (Red)
(11) Balls Deep, CA vs Yuma Beasts, AZ (9)


Semi-Finals

Game #5 - 11:00a (Rainbow Family)
  Winner Game #1 vs. Winner Game #2
(4) Next Level Baseball, CA vs Gauchos Baseball Academy, AZ (5)

Game #6 - 11:00a (Mountain Ridge)
  Winner Game #3 vs. Winner Game #4
(2) Minnesota Blizzard (Blue) vs Balls Deep, CA (10)

Championship Game

2:00pm (Rainbow Family)
Winner Semi-Final Game #5 vs Winner Semi-Final Game #6
(1) (Gauchos Baseball Academy, AZ) vs (Balls Deep, CA) (12)


Tie Breakers:
1) Best Record 2) Head to Head 3) Fewest Runs Allowed 4) Coin Flip

 

Chambers

2012 DFC 16u Red Pool A Game Results

Date & Time Matchup Result
Fri, October 26th
7:30 AM
Windward Hui vs.
Post 8 Rams
9
2
Fri, October 26th
10:00 AM
Minnesota Blizzard (Blue) vs.
Windward Hui
9
1
Fri, October 26th
12:30 PM
RIPS Brewers vs.
Post 8 Rams
12
2
Fri, October 26th
3:00 PM
Minnesota Blizzard (Blue) vs.
Las Vegas Titans (Orange)
13
1
Fri, October 26th
5:30 PM
AYBA vs.
RIPS Brewers
0
8
Fri, October 26th
8:00 PM
AYBA vs.
Las Vegas Titans (Orange)
11
8
Sat, October 27th
7:30 AM
Minnesota Blizzard (Blue) vs.
Post 8 Rams
8
4
Sat, October 27th
10:00 AM
RIPS Brewers vs.
Minnesota Blizzard (Blue)
1
9
Sat, October 27th
12:30 PM
AYBA vs.
Post 8 Rams
9
8
Sat, October 27th
3:00 PM
AYBA vs.
Windward Hui
4
8

2012 DFC 16u Red Pool B Game Results

Date & Time Matchup Result
Fri, October 26th
7:30 AM
MBA Bingham vs.
ABD Nevada, NV
0
12
Fri, October 26th
10:00 AM
SoCal Storm vs.
MBA Bingham
14
4
Fri, October 26th
12:30 PM
Mound Time vs.
ABD Nevada, NV
2
2
Fri, October 26th
3:00 PM
SoCal Storm vs.
Balls Deep
5
7
Fri, October 26th
5:30 PM
Cal Stars vs.
Mound Time
9
8
Fri, October 26th
8:00 PM
Cal Stars vs.
Balls Deep
4
10
Sat, October 27th
7:30 AM
SoCal Storm vs.
ABD Nevada, NV
10
7
Sat, October 27th
10:00 AM
Mound Time vs.
SoCal Storm
4
13
Sat, October 27th
12:30 PM
Cal Stars vs.
ABD Nevada, NV
4
3
Sat, October 27th
3:00 PM
Cal Stars vs.
MBA Bingham
7
1

2012 DFC 16u Red Pool C Game Results

Date & Time Matchup Result
Fri, October 26th
7:30 AM
New Mexico Sundevils vs.
Yuma Beast
2
13
Fri, October 26th
10:00 AM
South Gate Democrats vs.
Washington FCA (Gold)
8
4
Fri, October 26th
12:30 PM
New Mexico Sundevils vs.
Las Vegas Diamondback
7
0
Fri, October 26th
3:00 PM
Washington FCA (Gold) vs.
Las Vegas Diamondback
2
4
Fri, October 26th
3:00 PM
Yuma Beast vs.
South Gate Democrats
3
5
Sat, October 27th
7:30 AM
New Mexico Sundevils vs.
Washington FCA (Gold)
1
9
Sat, October 27th
10:00 AM
South Gate Democrats vs.
Las Vegas Diamondback
4
5
Sat, October 27th
12:30 PM
Yuma Beast vs.
Las Vegas Diamondback
8
1
Sat, October 27th
3:00 PM
Yuma Beast vs.
Washington FCA (Gold)
5
2
Sat, October 27th
3:00 PM
New Mexico Sundevils vs.
South Gate Democrats
0
10

2012 DFC 16u Navy Pool D Game Results

Date & Time Matchup Result
Fri, October 26th
7:30 AM
Gonzalez Sports Academy vs.
So, Nevada Bulls
9
0
Fri, October 26th
10:00 AM
Minnesota Blizzard (Black) vs.
Gonzalez Sports Academy
6
9
Fri, October 26th
12:30 PM
Rijo Athletics vs.
So, Nevada Bulls
12
0
Fri, October 26th
3:00 PM
Minnesota Blizzard (Black) vs.
Las Vegas Titans (Blue)
1
12
Fri, October 26th
5:30 PM
ASA Warriors vs.
Rijo Athletics
2
8
Fri, October 26th
8:00 PM
ASA Warriors vs.
Las Vegas Titans (Blue)
2
9
Sat, October 27th
7:30 AM
Minnesota Blizzard (Black) vs.
So, Nevada Bulls
11
2
Sat, October 27th
10:00 AM
Rijo Athletics vs.
Minnesota Blizzard (Black)
14
6
Sat, October 27th
12:30 PM
ASA Warriors vs.
So, Nevada Bulls
8
8
Sat, October 27th
3:00 PM
ASA Warriors vs.
Gonzalez Sports Academy
0
12

2012 DFC 16u Navy Pool E Game Results

Date & Time Matchup Result
Fri, October 26th
7:30 AM
SoCal NTT vs.
Next Level Baseball
0
6
Fri, October 26th
10:00 AM
Next Level Baseball vs.
So, Nevada Blue Sox
4
3
Fri, October 26th
10:00 AM
Davy Jones Tigers vs.
Las Vegas Patriots
1
3
Fri, October 26th
12:30 PM
New Mexico Elite Barons vs.
So, Nevada Blue Sox
2
7
Fri, October 26th
12:30 PM
SoCal NTT vs.
Las Vegas Patriots
0
5
Fri, October 26th
3:30 PM
Davy Jones Tigers vs.
New Mexico Elite Barons
2
5
Sat, October 27th
7:30 AM
Las Vegas Patriots vs.
Next Level Baseball
7
7
Sat, October 27th
7:30 AM
MBA Bingham vs.
So, Nevada Blue Sox
-
-
Sat, October 27th
10:00 AM
New Mexico Elite Barons vs.
Las Vegas Patriots
6
5
Sat, October 27th
10:00 AM
Davy Jones Tigers vs.
So, Nevada Blue Sox
9
2

2012 DFC 16u Navy Pool F Game Results

Date & Time Matchup Result
Fri, October 26th
7:30 AM
Gauchos Baseball Academy vs.
Las Vegas Spartans
13
3
Fri, October 26th
10:00 AM
Gauchos Baseball Academy vs.
MBA Pleasant Grove
3
4
Fri, October 26th
12:30 PM
San Diego Scorpions vs.
Saints Sports Academy
4
3
Fri, October 26th
3:00 PM
Saints Sports Academy vs.
Las Vegas Spartans
5
11
Fri, October 26th
6:00 PM
MBA Pleasant Grove vs.
San Diego Scorpions
4
5
Sat, October 27th
7:30 AM
Gauchos Baseball Academy vs.
Saints Sports Academy
15
1
Sat, October 27th
7:30 AM
San Diego Scorpions vs.
Las Vegas Spartans
7
1
Sat, October 27th
10:00 AM
MBA Pleasant Grove vs.
Las Vegas Spartans
10
8
Sat, October 27th
12:30 PM
MBA Pleasant Grove vs.
Saints Sports Academy
8
0
Sat, October 27th
3:00 PM
Gauchos Baseball Academy vs.
San Diego Scorpions
13
0